?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

BORED! Why aren't you entertaining me?!

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
tamales
Aug. 29th, 2003 09:54 pm (UTC)
whatchoo want me to do grrrrrrrrrrrrrlfrin?
rivulet
Aug. 29th, 2003 09:55 pm (UTC)
Do a little dance! Sing another song! Dunno.
tamales
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:19 pm (UTC)
pick a song, tammy will sing it.
rivulet
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:37 pm (UTC)
Ooh. Um.

I've Never Been to Me by Charlene!
rivulet
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:42 pm (UTC)
Or so some Johnny Cash!
tamales
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:51 pm (UTC)
k, just a sex
tamales
Aug. 29th, 2003 11:08 pm (UTC)
willie nelson?
tamales
Aug. 29th, 2003 11:32 pm (UTC)
rivulet
Aug. 30th, 2003 08:08 am (UTC)
I'm so sad that you hate Johnny! (I'll tell you a secret - I don't like him much either.) And what's this about stuttering?!
tamales
Aug. 30th, 2003 08:44 am (UTC)
LOL, I don't remember! I'll have to relisten to the audblog later.
rivulet
Aug. 30th, 2003 08:50 am (UTC)
Hahaha
You didn't sing me any ABBA either! Whats UP with that?
tamales
Aug. 30th, 2003 11:41 pm (UTC)
oh my!!

ha ha

i think i made you a fine audblog.

did you hear me stutter?

no i don't think i stuttered at all!
rivulet
Aug. 31st, 2003 08:33 am (UTC)
No, I didn't hear you stutter! You got all mad at the end about me hearing you stutter and it was ALL A LIE!!!! :P
incognita
Aug. 30th, 2003 07:32 am (UTC)
Dude, you like Johnny Cash?


Gus will be so proud? ;)
rivulet
Aug. 30th, 2003 08:03 am (UTC)
No, I was just trying to figure out what songs would sound cutest with a little Texan singing them. :D

You actually might be better at figuring out what songs to suggest!
solteronita
Aug. 29th, 2003 09:58 pm (UTC)
I'm running around like a chicken with its head cut off, that's why! :)
rivulet
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:00 pm (UTC)
Are you getting all packed and stuff? Does everything fit?
huckfinn
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:04 pm (UTC)
Drunk. That's why.
rivulet
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:04 pm (UTC)
That should make it easier for you to entertain me! Come online and TRY!
huckfinn
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:05 pm (UTC)
Ugh. Fo' real? Here goes.
rini
Aug. 29th, 2003 10:22 pm (UTC)
I'm going to sleep soon-ish, will that entertain you?
Probably not for an hour though...
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )