?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Cory got a bag of Legos at Goodwill and I was going through them and THERE WAS POOP AMONGST THE LEGOS! IT STUNK AND IT WAS NASTY!!!

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
solteronita
Dec. 4th, 2005 04:35 am (UTC)
Hahaha. You bought shit! Eww.
incognita
Dec. 4th, 2005 04:51 am (UTC)
You bought shit!
BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
kimie
Dec. 4th, 2005 05:24 am (UTC)
EW!
oregongirl
Dec. 4th, 2005 06:22 am (UTC)
Uh. There just aren't words for this level of disgusting.
eew.
shetwinkles
Dec. 4th, 2005 07:59 am (UTC)
GROSS!!!!! Could you tell if it was made by animal or human? EW EW EW
rivulet
Dec. 4th, 2005 08:30 pm (UTC)
I couldn't tell. They were probably animal - I'm thinking maybe they just kind of swept up the Legos (there were other things in there too - pieces of crayon and Mega Blocs and stuff) and whatever else was on the floor went in there too. But they were little pieces, like pea-sized crumbs. Eww.
bellajellybean
Dec. 4th, 2005 01:25 pm (UTC)
Three words:

Throw it out!!

EW!!!!!
rivulet
Dec. 4th, 2005 08:28 pm (UTC)
Yeah, but the poop comes off! It was gross until I got all the poop out of it and now they're fine. Well, with a bit of Lysol.
unbearablyjules
Dec. 4th, 2005 06:39 pm (UTC)
Holy Jiminie Crickett! I laughed so hard I almost had an asthma attack. I won't even begin to play with puns on this one..... heh heh heh heh heh heh heh!

Did Cory clean them off and keep them, or toss them out and admit it was a shitty purchase? (ok, ok, had to pun at least once...)

rivulet
Dec. 4th, 2005 07:06 pm (UTC)
*I* cleaned them up and kept them! Once I touched it without knowing, I figured I might as well touch it again, so I picked it out and then washed my hands a bunch. :D

Then we washed the Legos again and next I'm going to Lysol them!
rum_holiday
Dec. 5th, 2005 05:26 pm (UTC)
Man, you can't go a day without somebody pooping in the Legos.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )