?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dec. 28th, 2003

We're back. I'm sick. I'm gonna catch up on LJ and then write about the trip.

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
ex_939624
Dec. 28th, 2003 12:11 pm (UTC)
Y'all went to Austin, right?
rivulet
Dec. 28th, 2003 12:18 pm (UTC)
That we did. It was a whirlwind tour, that's for sure.
ex_939624
Dec. 28th, 2003 12:37 pm (UTC)
Pix?
rivulet
Dec. 28th, 2003 05:28 pm (UTC)
Cory's getting them developed as we speak.
ex_939624
Dec. 28th, 2003 05:31 pm (UTC)
Sweet!

ex_939624
Dec. 28th, 2003 12:37 pm (UTC)
LOL, Ethan thought you were Emily in that pic.
burninggirl
Dec. 28th, 2003 03:34 pm (UTC)
Welcome back! I'm looking forward to hearing about it.
rivulet
Dec. 28th, 2003 05:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm looking forward to writing about it! :)
incognita
Dec. 28th, 2003 04:14 pm (UTC)
I've posted lots and lots of pictures the past few days. I demand that you go look at them.


p.s. Did you know that you have absolutely flawless skin? I want your complexion so badly!
rivulet
Dec. 28th, 2003 04:52 pm (UTC)
I did look at them! They're very nice! I liked the extreme kitty closeups. :)

Flawless? Ha! I've had a huge underground zit just waiting to come out of my chin for like three days now. :) But I usually only get them when I ovulate. Weird, eh?
incognita
Dec. 28th, 2003 07:01 pm (UTC)
yes, flawless! When I saw it at least ;) Were you wearing any make-up??
rivulet
Dec. 28th, 2003 07:05 pm (UTC)
Nope. I sometimes wear mascara, but the past couple of months I haven't felt like it because it takes too long to put it on and take it off.
incognita
Dec. 28th, 2003 07:06 pm (UTC)
so jealous.
rivulet
Dec. 28th, 2003 07:18 pm (UTC)
Well, there's other stuff that goes along with it that I hate. Like if I have an itch and I barely brush it, I get a red mark and sometimes a welt. Anywhere on my body. People ask me if a cat scratched me or something, and I usually can't even remember if I had an itch.
windandsky
Jan. 21st, 2004 09:09 am (UTC)
Hey, for some reason I can't read your journal even when I'm logged in. Is it me?
rivulet
Jan. 21st, 2004 09:25 am (UTC)
Weird. I'm not sure what it is. LJ has been kinda wonky lately. Maybe keep trying at different times of the day and it'll work eventually?
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )